中文Contact Us

Fu Shenghua

Updated: 2018-07-26

Fu Shenghua

 

Positions: Member of the Standing Committee of the CPC Changsha Municipal Committee, Vice Mayor (temporary position)

 

Responsibilities: Fu is responsible for the city's financial development and its connection with Hong Kong, Macao and Taiwan.

 

Resume:

 

Fu Shenghua, male, Han ethnic, born in Nanfeng, Jiangxi province in December, 1971. Fu joined the Communist Party of China (CPC) in February 2005.

 

Education:

 

September 1987-July 1991 Bachelor degree at agricultural machinery major at Beijing University of Agricultural Engineering.

 

September 1996-April 1999 Postgraduate degree from financial management department at Shanghai University of Finance and Economics

 

February 2003-February 2009 Studied applied economics at Xi'an Jiaotong University (Earned a Ph.D. in Economics in June, 2014

 

Work Experience:

 

December 1991- September 1996 Worked for Jiangling Motors Corporation Group

 

April 1999-July 2005 Worked in the audit department of the Bank of Communications

 

July 2005-July 2016 Worked in the budget and financial department of the Bank of Communications

 

July 2016-August 2016 Member of the Standing Committee of the CPC Changsha Municipal Committee, candidate for vice mayor of Changsha

 

August 2016-Present Member of the Standing Committee of the CPC Changsha Municipal Committee, vice mayor of Changsha